Updated Listings

Discovery Channel Program Schedule for the Week of October 13 - 19, 2019
 

Sunday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Finding Escobar’s Millions: What’s In The Box?
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Operation Fishing Freedom: Keith Lorensen
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Progressive Bass Wrap-Up Show: Week 7 Tournament Coverage
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Raised Hunting: Structure
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Given Right: Jaclyn’s Dream Hunt Comes True in Colorado
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Crisis in the Klondike
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River of No Return: Roaring Back to Life
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Collision Course
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: High and Dry
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: New Frontiers, New Threats
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Rusted and Busted
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
10:03 PM  to 11:11 PM    Why We Hate: Origins
11:11 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cabin Fever: Unknown Beginnings
12:00 AM  to 1:02 AM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
1:02 AM  to 2:10 AM    Why We Hate: Origins
2:10 AM  to 2:59 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Rusted and Busted
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Parlors and Poop Chutes
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses, Cow Bras and Bears, Oh My!
 
Monday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Race for the Cause
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: A Presidential Flip
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: The El Camino King
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Texas Car Wars: Colby Takes Over
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Win One for the Team
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Brawls
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Memphis vs. the Rock City
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Needing Dough
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: No-Hio
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Grassroots Racin’
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Precious Chevelle
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM    Street Outlaws: NOLA Rising
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Team Tension
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Street Outlaws: NOLA Rising
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM    Street Outlaws: Team Tension
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Precious Chevelle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Secret Service Secrets: The Home Front
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Secret Service Secrets: Campaign Nightmare
 
Tuesday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Secret Service Secrets: On Enemy Soil
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Finding Escobar’s Millions: Bring in the DEA
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Finding Escobar’s Millions: What’s In The Box?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Curse of Hell Island
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Soviet Doomsday Device
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Tesla Conspiracy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Phantoms of Chernobyl
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: America’s Doomsday Town
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Jungle of the Damned
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: American Atlantis
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Crisis in the Klondike
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Clash of the Titans
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: The Sound of Money
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Storm Ravaged
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Finding Escobar’s Millions: Family Jewels
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Storm Ravaged
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM    Finding Escobar’s Millions: Family Jewels
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Storm Surge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: Most Extreme
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Raw Alaska
 
Wednesday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    River of No Return: Roaring Back to Life
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Strange Evidence: Doomsday Volcano NYC
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Strange Evidence: Secrets of the Himalaya Alien
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Strange Evidence: The Devil’s Mutant
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Stargate in the Jungle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Alien Armageddon Conspiracy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Lost Tomb of Attila the Hun
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Cursed Lake Of Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Cracking the Secret
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Chasing the Snake Kings
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Origins Of Stonehenge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Metal Library
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Unearthed: Episode 4
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Sultan’s Heart
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Building Off the Grid: Floating Castle
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Bamboo House
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Sultan’s Heart
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Building Off the Grid: Floating Castle
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Scotland
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat, & Tears, Part 1
 
Thursday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Mountain Man Cave
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Massive Mud Home
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop Dream Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Floating Castle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    River of No Return: Roaring Back to Life
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Feel the Burn
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: River, Rain and Jealousy
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Surviving the Elements
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Clash of the Titans
 
Friday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Conspiracy on Death Island
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: The Devil’s Lair
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Hitler’s Forbidden Island
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Mystery of the Nazi Nukes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: The Doomsday Castle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Hitler’s Invisible City
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo 911
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Brace for Impact
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Fire and Ice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Part 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Part 2
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    Gold Rush: A New Rush Begins
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Gold Rush: A New Rush Begins
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM    River of No Return: Bearing Down on the Ranch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Back to the Future
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Hijack on Flight 73
 
Saturday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Somali Pirate Attack
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing’s Bass Pro Tour
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan’s Lost Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: The Search For Florida’s Lost Pirate
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Hunt for the Golden Owl
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Lost Tomb of the Mummy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Great Women Of Ancient Egypt
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Egypt’s Lost Queens
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Sultan’s Heart
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Feel the Burn
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: River, Rain and Jealousy
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Surviving the Elements
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Hell and Back: Special Ops Ranger
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: The Gift
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds