Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of October 13 - 19, 2019

Sunday, October 13

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Northwest Law: Poacher Pursuit
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Northwest Law: Salmon Stakeout
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Northwest Law: Canadian Crabber Bust
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    North Woods Law: Alligator Showdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    North Woods Law: No Way Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    North Woods Law: Into Thin Air
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    North Woods Law: Don’t Feed the Bears
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    North Woods Law: Boiling Point
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    North Woods Law: A Test of Strength
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Gator Showdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Justice Served
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Seeing Stars and Stripes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Back Road Bait
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Lone Star Law: In Hot Water
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Trashed
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM    Lone Star Law: Saving the Herd
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Submerged
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Trashed
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In Hot Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Saving the Herd
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Submerged
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In Hot Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Trashed

Monday, October 14

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Last Primates of Madagascar
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Kitten Dolls
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Fifi’s Ruining My Love Life
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Vet Life: The Dog Ate My Shorts
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: The Cutest Yak in Colorado
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: The Great Gaur Move
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Adventures of Porcupine Dating
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Village of Wolves
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Left for Dead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Everything Is Hungry
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: The Last Sunset
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Into the Darkness
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Nothing Lasts Forever
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: The End of Darkness
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge (Season 2): Homecoming
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge (Season 2): Fair Game
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge (Season 2): Homecoming
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge (Season 2): Fair Game
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Home Again
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Only the Strong

Tuesday, October 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Reptiles of the Lost Continent (Madagascar)
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Kittens and Pocket Pets
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Wildcat!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Zoo: A Star Is Born
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: Miracle Cub
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: A Warthog Named Peaches
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Give A Dog A Home Live!: Episode 11
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Treading Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Live From the Bayou: A New Year for Villalobos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    North Woods Law: Nothing to Hide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    North Woods Law: Triple Threat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    North Woods Law: Winter Is Coming
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: Wild Winter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: Snow Way Out
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Operation Owlet
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Small Town Troubles
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Chase on the Border
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Operation Owlet
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Small Town Troubles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Chase on the Border
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Turkey Trouble
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: Spring Training

Wednesday, October 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Captured on Camera
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Kitten Cottonballs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Terrorizing My Clients
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Vet Life: Cat vs. Robot
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Ready to Roll
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: The Kings of Queens
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Courtship of the Jaguars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Most Valuable Puppy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Puppy’s Journey Home
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A New Best Friend
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: Florida Black Panther
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Javan Tiger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: Formosan Clouded Leopard
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: White Wolf of Newfoundland
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Pondicherry Shark
10:01 PM  to 10:31 PM    Little Giants
10:31 PM  to 11:01 PM    Little Giants
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Pondicherry Shark
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM    Little Giants
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM    Little Giants
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Pondicherry Shark

Thursday, October 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Graham’s Revenge
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Pool Puppies
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Mad Max
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Zoo: A Polar Bear in the City
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: Bears Will Be Bears
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: Snow Monkey Social
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Give A Dog A Home Live!: Episode 12
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Under Earl’s Wing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Finding a Hero
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River Monsters: Jungle Killer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    River Monsters: Flesh Ripper
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    River Monsters: Man-Eating Monster
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    River Monsters: Lair of Giants
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    River Monsters: Volcanic Island Terror
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    River Monsters: Deep Sea Demon
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    River Monsters: Lair of Giants
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    River Monsters: Volcanic Island Terror
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    River Monsters: Deep Sea Demon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters: Hidden Predator
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters: Cold Blooded Horror

Friday, October 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Spitting Cobras of the World
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Super Fluffy Puppies
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: On the War Path
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Vet Life: This Little Piggy Has Mites
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Family Reunion
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: Baby Bunnies, Big World
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Tiger Mother-Daughter Drama
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Clean Slate
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Family Connection
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Sibling Rivalry
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Baby Giraffe
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Penguin Parent Drama
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Aquarium: Ready for the Jelly
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    The Aquarium: Ophelia the Octopus
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert’s Python Swim
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Secret Life of the Zoo
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    The Zoo: A Sea Lion Pup Grows Up
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    The Zoo: The Marvelous Mott Mott
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert’s Python Swim
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Zoo: A Sea Lion Pup Grows Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Zoo: The Marvelous Mott Mott
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert’s Python Swim
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo

Saturday, October 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Different Mission
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Tip of the Iceberg
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: From the Ashes
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Finding a Hero
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Like a Boss
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Last of the Mobsters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Here In Their Golden Years
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: A Lion’s Tale
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: Panda-monium
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: Mek Comes Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert, King of Cobras
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Bindi’s Lemur Island
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Bosco The Croc’s Big Move
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Extra Bites: Robert’s Python Swim
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Road Trip Rescue
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Home is Where the Dog Is
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Amanda to the Rescue: Aloha Dog Rescue
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue: Professor Clovis and the Hamburglar
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Home is Where the Dog Is
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Road Trip Rescue
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue: Aloha Dog Rescue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Amanda to the Rescue: Professor Clovis and the Hamburglar
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Road Trip Rescue
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Southern Dogs in the City