Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of July 12 - 18, 2020


Sunday, July 12

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Hunting Hunters
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Finding a Felon
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Pelicans and Poachers
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In Hot Water
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Trashed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Deadly Conduct
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Calm After the Storm
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Midnight Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Shrimp and Run
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Rattled
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Bullets and Lies
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Drug Run River
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Old Warrants Die Hard
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Lying Dogs
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Wild Call
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Sparks Flying
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Liars and Trespassers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Wild Call
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Run and You’re Done
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: New Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Gator Bait
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Calm Before the Storm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Gulf Recon

Monday, July 13

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Northwest Law
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Northwest Law
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Northwest Law
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Last Alaskans
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Last Alaskans
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Last Alaskans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Last Alaskans
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Last Alaskans
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Last Alaskans
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Last Alaskans
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge: Sun on the Horizon
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Homestead Rescue
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Arctic Refuge: Fair Game
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Homestead Rescue
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Last Alaskans
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Last Alaskans

Tuesday, July 14

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot

Wednesday, July 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Surfing Snakes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Last Primates of Madagascar
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Graham’s Revenge
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Irwin African Adventure
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: It’s a Baby Giraffe!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Race to Save the Platypus
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Pawing Terri’s Heart
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Bindi & the Otters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert Trains a Dragon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Life in Lockdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Caught Red Handed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Order on the Border
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Border Bust
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Don’t Mess With Texas
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Wildlife Round Up
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    North Woods Law: Still Hunting: Operation Bear
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    North Woods Law: Blindsided
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Uncuffed: Too Close for Comfort
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    North Woods Law: Take the Plunge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Caught Red Handed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Order on the Border

Thursday, July 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Scaled
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Scaled
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Scaled
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Scaled
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Deadliest Catch

Friday, July 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Legends of the Deep: Search for the Sunken UFO
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Legends of the Deep: Mystery of the Spy Sabotage
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Legends of the Deep: Bermuda Triangle: The Secret Shipwreck
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Cold Water Mystery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Alaska’s Lost River Kings
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Return of the Outback Beast
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Italy’s Lake Monster
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: South Africa’s Legendary Beast
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Ice Age Predator
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters: Jurassic River Beast
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River Monsters: Killer Snakehead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    River Monsters: Invisible Executioner
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    River Monsters: Pack of Teeth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters: Aquatic Maneaters of Africa
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    River Monsters: Mekong Mutilator
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    River Monsters: Africa’s Deadliest
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters: Killer Predators of the Amazon
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    River Monsters: Killer Snakehead
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    River Monsters: Invisible Executioner
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters: Pack of Teeth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness

Saturday, July 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Too Cute!: Fuzzy Polar Puppies
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Too Cute!: Puppy Love
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Too Cute!: Pint Sized: Puppy Giants
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Furever Home Family: Hannibal, MO
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Jekyll and Hyde Cat
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Fluffy’s Last Stand
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: My Pup From Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Lucifer the Cat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: My Therapy Cat Needs Therapy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Guilt Stricken Guardian
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Baby the Bully
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Sister Smackdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Ferocious Foster
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Posey the Terror
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Philly’s Forgotten Cats
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Jackson’s Kit-Bits: Meow Mates
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    My Cat From Hell: Cat S... Crazy!
10:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Worst Cat-astrophes: Homes Divided
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Cat S... Crazy!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Scout’s Honor
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Worst Cat-astrophes: Frightening Felines
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: A Scratch from the Past
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    My Cat From Hell: Real Housecat of Orange County